Terms and Conditions

Privacy, site terms of use and cookie policy

This page sets out how Manor Adventure uses and protects any information that you give Manor Adventure when you use this website.

Manor Adventure is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Manor Adventure may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st September 2017.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
• name and job title
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to job applications

Telephone Calls

Telephone calls may be recorded for monitoring and training purposes.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, your computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. If you do not wish to have any cookies then you should leave the website now. By continuing to use the website you agree to our use of cookies.

Types of cookies we use

Our website makes use of analytics cookies. Like almost all websites, we use these cookies to see how the site is working. They allow us to see if you are having any problems loading certain pages, and whether certain pages are more or less appealing than others. These cookies do not contain information that allow us to identify you as an individual, they are simply to allow us to improve the website.

The job application page makes use of a session cookie. This only remains on your computer while you are on our website. The only time we make use of this cookie is when you submit a job application, at which point the cookie allows us to see which website referred you to our website. We do this to allow us to better place our marketing spend.

The website also uses a cookie to tell us not to keep showing you our cookies policy message at the top of each page.

By continuing to use our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at the address below.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the address below. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Reg No. : 02573910
Name : GLOBEBROW LIMITED
Place of registration: England
Registered Office : THE MANOR
SIEFTON
CRAVEN ARMS
SALOP, SHROPSHIRE
SY7 9BY
VAT Reg No : 549 7555 89